Is SUN BUTTER, COCONUT, ALMOND PALEO GLUTEN FREE VEGAN BAR, SUN BUTTER, COCONUT, ALMOND Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AGAVE, SUNFLOWER BUTTER (SUNFLOWER SEEDS), COCONUT, ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, FLAX SEEDS, DATES.

Check SUN BUTTER, COCONUT, ALMOND PALEO GLUTEN FREE VEGAN BAR, SUN BUTTER, COCONUT, ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go