Is SUN BUTTER, COCONUT, ALMOND PALEO GLUTEN FREE VEGAN BAR, SUN BUTTER, COCONUT, ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AGAVE, SUNFLOWER BUTTER (SUNFLOWER SEEDS), COCONUT, ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, FLAX SEEDS, DATES.
Check SUN BUTTER, COCONUT, ALMOND PALEO GLUTEN FREE VEGAN BAR, SUN BUTTER, COCONUT, ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUN BUTTER, COCONUT, ALMOND PALEO GLUTEN FREE VEGAN BAR, SUN BUTTER, COCONUT, ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


