Is Sun Butter Spread Sunflower Butter, No-Sugar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT.

Check Sun Butter Spread Sunflower Butter, No-Sugar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sun Butter Spread Sunflower Butter, No-Sugar is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast