Is Sun Chips 100% Whole Grain Chili Lime Egg Free?

Description
Tangy chili-lime seasoning delivers bright citrus and mild heat across sturdy, ridged chips that hold up to dips and salsas. Common uses include solo snacking, party bowls, sandwich topping, and dipping. Reviewers praise bold flavor and crunch but occasionally note uneven seasoning and variable flavor intensity sometimes among different bags.

Description
Tangy chili-lime seasoning delivers bright citrus and mild heat across sturdy, ridged chips that hold up to dips and salsas. Common uses include solo snacking, party bowls, sandwich topping, and dipping. Reviewers praise bold flavor and crunch but occasionally note uneven seasoning and variable flavor intensity sometimes among different bags.
Ingredients
Whole Corn, Sunflower And/or Canola Oil, Whole Wheat, Brown Rice Flour, Whole Oat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Chili Powder, Buttermilk, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Garlic Powder, Spices (including Chili Pepper), Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Vinegar, Lime Juice. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Sun Chips 100% Whole Grain Chili Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Chips 100% Whole Grain Chili Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Siete Grain Free Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Sun Chips 100% Whole Grain Chili Lime is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


