Is Sun Chips Honey BBQ Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oat flour

whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Corn, Vegetable Oil (sunflower And/or Canola Oil), Whole Wheat, Brown Rice Flour, Whole Oat Flour, Sugar, And Less Than 2% Of Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Spices, Natural Flavors, Potassium Salt, Vinegar, Paprika Extracts, Stevia Leaf Extract, And Honey. Contains Wheat Ingredients.

Check Sun Chips Honey BBQ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sun Chips Honey BBQ is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
HoneySavorySweetSmoky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go