Is Sun Chips Made With Black Bean Southwestern Queso Pescatarian?

Description
Savory Southwest-inspired seasoning delivers bold, tangy and slightly smoky notes over a sturdy, ridged crunch that holds up to dipping. Common uses include handheld snacking, party platters, and paired dips; customer reviews note flavorful seasoning and robust texture while some mention occasional over-seasoning and breakage in the bag during shipping.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory Southwest-inspired seasoning delivers bold, tangy and slightly smoky notes over a sturdy, ridged crunch that holds up to dipping. Common uses include handheld snacking, party platters, and paired dips; customer reviews note flavorful seasoning and robust texture while some mention occasional over-seasoning and breakage in the bag during shipping.
Ingredients
Whole Corn, Sunflower And/or Canola Oil, Black Beans, Brown Rice Flour, Dried Black Beans, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Garlic Powder, Spices (including Chipotle Pepper), Onion Powder, Maltodextrin (made From Corn And Potato), Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Tomato Powder, Skim Milk, Gum Acacia, Sour Cream (cream, Skim Milk, Cultures), Whey Protein Concentrate, Paprika, Whole Wheat Flour, And Sugar. Contains Milk And Wheat Ingredients.
Check Sun Chips Made With Black Bean Southwestern Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Chips Made With Black Bean Southwestern Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
About this product
Chips · Piece


