Is sun chips Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- whole oat flour
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
whole corn, sunflower and/or canola oil, whole wheat, brown rice flour, whole oat flour, sugar, and salt, contains wheat ingredients,
Check sun chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open sun chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


