Is SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • seed flour blend

seed flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Simple Mills makes delicious Tuscan-inspired sun-dried tomato basil almond flour crackers that are a healthy and convenient snack option. These shelf-stable crackers are made in North America from real foods and are free of artificial ingredients. The crackers are packed with flavor, thanks to the inclusion of real sun-dried tomatoes and fresh basil. Not only do they taste great, but they also nourish the body. People really enjoy these crackers and find them to be a delicious and satisfying snack choice. With Simple Mills crackers, healthy choices are made easy.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut and Seed Flour Blend (Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Flax), Tapioca, Cassava, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sun-dried Tomatoes, Organic Onion, Organic Basil, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Oregano, Organic Pepper, Rosemary Extract (For Freshness)

Check SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Amazing

I love these amazing for my gluten allergies. Has a sweet tangy Smokey taste.

savorytastygood value
skylar324Aug 7, 2024

Where to buy

SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketGiant EagleHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunchOn The Go
Wheat Free? SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS | Spoonful