Is SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL HUMMUS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS, WATER, CANOLA/OLIVE OIL BLEND, SESAME TAHINI, SUNDRIED TOMATOES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, BASIL, GARLIC, SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL HUMMUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


