Is Sun-Dried Tomato & Herb Seasoning Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (ONION, GARLIC, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, SUN-DRIED TOMATO (CONTAINS SULPHITES), LEEK, TOMATO), HERBS AND SPICES (INCLUDING PARSLEY), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICE EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Sun-Dried Tomato & Herb Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun-Dried Tomato & Herb Seasoning Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sun-Dried Tomato & Herb Seasoning Blend is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Dried


