Is SUN-DRIED TOMATO PESTO, SUN-DRIED TOMATO Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- sheep's milk
- romano cheese
sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sun-dried Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt), Expeller-pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil, Romano Cheese (Sheep's Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet), Garlic, Roasted Sesame Oil, Black Pepper
Check SUN-DRIED TOMATO PESTO, SUN-DRIED TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUN-DRIED TOMATO PESTO, SUN-DRIED TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SUN-DRIED TOMATO PESTO, SUN-DRIED TOMATO is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Unknown
Flavor
GarlickyNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseToppingDippingMeal Prep


