Is Sun-dried tomato pesto Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Sun-Dried Tomatoes (Contains Sulfites), Basil, Soybean Oil, Onions, Garlic, Red Bell Peppers, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Olive Oil, Romano Cheese (Cow’S Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Dehydrated Onions, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors (Contains Soy).
Check Sun-dried tomato pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun-dried tomato pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sun-dried tomato pesto is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


