Is SUN DRIED TOMATO SPREAD Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DRIED TOMATOES (45%), OLIVE OIL, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVE - POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check SUN DRIED TOMATO SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUN DRIED TOMATO SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingMeal Prep


