Is SUN DRIED TOMATOES IN OIL Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUNDRIED TOMATOES, CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SUGAR AND/OR GLUCOSE SYRUP, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM BISULFITE (TO PRESERVE COLOR).

Check SUN DRIED TOMATOES IN OIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavoryAcidicGarlickyUmami
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichCookingGarnishing