Is SUN DRIED TOMATOES IN OIL Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUNDRIED TOMATOES, CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SUGAR AND/OR GLUCOSE SYRUP, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM BISULFITE (TO PRESERVE COLOR).

Check SUN DRIED TOMATOES IN OIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavoryAcidicGarlickyUmami
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichCookingGarnishing