Is sun-dried tomatoes Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sundried Tomatoes* (57%), Sunflower Oil* (38%), Tomato Purée* (Tomatoes* Oregano* Garlic* Water, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid) Sea Salt, White Wine Vinegar*, Garlic Purée* (Garlic* Water, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid).

Check sun-dried tomatoes against your own diets in the app.