Is Sun Dried Tomatoes Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Sun-dried Tomatoes, Sea Salt, DES Acidity Regulator Citric & Lactic Acid, Oregano, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garc Black Pepper. ALLERGEN ADVICE: Also may contain nuts, sesame milk and fish.

Check Sun Dried Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSaltyTangy
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladTopping