Is Sun Drop Cherry Lemon Citrus Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 12 Count Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup And Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Orange Juice Concentrate, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Cherry Juice Concentrate, Caffeine, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Acacia Gum, Red 40, Yellow 5, Ester Gum, Brominated Vegetable Oil.

Check Sun Drop Cherry Lemon Citrus Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sun Drop Cherry Lemon Citrus Soda, 12 Fl. Oz., 12 Count is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go