Is Sun Exotic Pineapple & Coconut Still Juice 1L, PMP £1 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk

sweetened condensed skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Coconut Water From Concentrate, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Stabiliser (Pectin), Flavourings, Vitamin C, Acid (Citric Acid), Sweetener (Sucralose)

Check Sun Exotic Pineapple & Coconut Still Juice 1L, PMP £1 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sun Exotic Pineapple & Coconut Still Juice 1L, PMP £1 is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go