Is Sun Exotic Pineapple & Coconut Still Juice 1L, PMP £1 Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water from concentrate

coconut water from concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Coconut Water From Concentrate, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Stabiliser (Pectin), Flavourings, Vitamin C, Acid (Citric Acid), Sweetener (Sucralose)

Check Sun Exotic Pineapple & Coconut Still Juice 1L, PMP £1 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sun Exotic Pineapple & Coconut Still Juice 1L, PMP £1 is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go