Is Sun Exotic Pineapple & Coconut Still Juice 1L, PMP £1 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
sweetened condensed skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Coconut Water From Concentrate, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Stabiliser (Pectin), Flavourings, Vitamin C, Acid (Citric Acid), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Sun Exotic Pineapple & Coconut Still Juice 1L, PMP £1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Exotic Pineapple & Coconut Still Juice 1L, PMP £1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Dole Pineapple Slices in 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple, 20 Oz
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
Sun Exotic Pineapple & Coconut Still Juice 1L, PMP £1 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


