Is Sun Exotic Tropical Fruit Juice Drink 4X1l Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- lychee
lychee
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 16% (Orange, Pineapple, Apple, Passionfruit), Sugar, Fruit Puree 5% (Banana, Mango, Guava, Lychee, Guanabana), Acid (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Pectin), Vitamin C, Colour (Anthocyanin, Algal Carotenes), Flavourings
Check Sun Exotic Tropical Fruit Juice Drink 4X1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Exotic Tropical Fruit Juice Drink 4X1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Sun Exotic Tropical Fruit Juice Drink 4X1l is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


