Is Sun Harvest Gherkins Whole Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 101-riboflavin
- natural flavour
101-riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers (54%), Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard Seed, Mineral Salt (509), Natural Flavour, Colouring Agent (101-Riboflavin).
Check Sun Harvest Gherkins Whole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Harvest Gherkins Whole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Sun Harvest Gherkins Whole is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


