Is Sun Health Bars Sesame Bars 40G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk sugar
- brown rice syrup sweetened condensed milk
milk sugar
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sesame Seeds (36%) Brown Rice Syrup Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk Sugar) Puffed Rice Sunflower Oil Honey Vegetable Gum (Acacia) Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin) Natural Flavour.
Check Sun Health Bars Sesame Bars 40G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Health Bars Sesame Bars 40G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Sun Health Bars Sesame Bars 40G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


