Is Sun Hee Ssamjang Paste 170g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soybean Paste (64%) [ Soya Beans, Wheat Flour, Salt, Water], Corn Syrup (from maize), Mixed Seasoning [Red Chilli Pepper Powder, Water, Salt, Garlic, Onion], Ethyl Alcohol, Garlic, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolysed Wheat Protein
Check Sun Hee Ssamjang Paste 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Hee Ssamjang Paste 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sun Hee Ssamjang Paste 170g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


