Is SUN KISSED SPAGHETTI WITH ZUCCHINI NOODLES RICH, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE WITHOUT THE CARBS. LIVE, VEGAN AND RAW TOPPED WITH PARMESAN SEED CHEESE. Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • seed cheese

seed cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALAD: ZUCCHINI*, TOMATO SAUCE* (FILTERED WATER, SUN-DRIED TOMATO* [TOMATO*, SALT], EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, CASHEW*, COCONUT SUGAR*, BASIL*, GARLIC*), SEED CHEESE (CASHEW*, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, SESAME SEED*, HEMP SEED*, SUNFLOWER SEED*, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, GARLIC POWDER*), BASIL*, PARSLEY*

Check SUN KISSED SPAGHETTI WITH ZUCCHINI NOODLES RICH, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE WITHOUT THE CARBS. LIVE, VEGAN AND RAW TOPPED WITH PARMESAN SEED CHEESE. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking
Lactose Free? SUN KISSED SPAGHETTI WITH ZUCCHINI NOODLES RICH, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE WITHOUT THE CARBS. LIVE, VEGAN AND RAW TOPPED WITH PARMESAN SEED CHEESE. | Spoonful