Is TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • part-skim milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cream
  • heavy cream
  • butter
  • milk
  • whole milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese sauce

part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The truffle parmesan mac cheese tubetti pasta is served with a creamy truffle parmesan cheddar cheese sauce. It is topped with insanely tasty panko breadcrumbs. Some people appreciate the product, finding it great to have on hand. However, others complain about the packaging, as it advertises 12 packages but the delivery only includes 8 packages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tubetti Pasta (Water, Durum Semolina Wheat Flour), Cheese Sauce (Whole Milk, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Heavy Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Water, Potato Flour, Onions, Rice Starch, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sea Salt, Spices), Panko Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), White Truffle Oil (Sunflower Oil, White Truffles, White Truffle Aroma), Truffle Sauce (Champignon, Mushrooms, Extract Virgin Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Porcini Mushrooms, Summer Truffle Breakings, Lemon Juice, Salt, Parsley, Truffle Aroma, Garlic, Corn Starch, Black Pepper), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose), Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Salt, Parsley, Black Pepper, Tubetti Pasta (Water, Durum Semolina Wheat Flour), Black Pepper

Check TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButteryUmami
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishSnacking