Is Sun Lion Harissa 14 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose and natural flavors
cultured dextrose and natural flavors
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Chili Pepper Puree (Red Chili Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Spices, Xanathan Gum, Citric Acid, Cultured Dextrose And Natural Flavors
Check Sun Lion Harissa 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Lion Harissa 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Sun Lion Harissa 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


