Is Sun Lovin' Bites Cocoa Espresso Sunflower Seed Butter Date Energy Bites Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DATES, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER (ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS), COCONUT, PEPITAS, COCOA NIBS, COFFEE, VANILLA EXTRACT (MADAGASCAR VANILLA BEAN, WATER, SUGAR CANE ALCOHOL), HIMALAYAN ROCK SALT.

Check Sun Lovin' Bites Cocoa Espresso Sunflower Seed Butter Date Energy Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
CoffeeNuttyCocoaVanillaSlightly Salty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go