Is Sun Maid Blueberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured skim milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- dry nonfat yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flavored Coatings (sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Nonfat Yogurt [cultured Skim Milk, Whey, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Extract], Raisins, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Natural Flavor, Color Added). Contains Milk, Soy. May contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Coconut, Egg and Wheat.
Check Sun Maid Blueberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Maid Blueberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sun Maid Blueberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


