Is Sun-Maid Farmstand Reserve Blubry & Lvndr Gldn Rsn 5-Ct Bx/.8oz Bag Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavors, sunflower oil, sulfur dioxide

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

SUNMAID FRMSTD BB/LV 5CT/.8OZ

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Golden Raisins, Less than 2% of: Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Sulfur Dioxide (Sulfites to Preserve Color).

Check Sun-Maid Farmstand Reserve Blubry & Lvndr Gldn Rsn 5-Ct Bx/.8oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? Sun-Maid Farmstand Reserve Blubry & Lvndr Gldn Rsn 5-Ct Bx/.8oz Bag | Spoonful