Is Sun-Maid® Mediterranean Pitted Dried Apricots Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Apricots Prepared with Sulfur Dioxide (Sulfites) and Potassium Sorbate as Preservatives.

Check Sun-Maid® Mediterranean Pitted Dried Apricots against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sun-Maid® Mediterranean Pitted Dried Apricots is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSalad