Is Sun-Maid® Mediterranean Pitted Dried Apricots Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Apricots Prepared with Sulfur Dioxide (Sulfites) and Potassium Sorbate as Preservatives.

Check Sun-Maid® Mediterranean Pitted Dried Apricots against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sun-Maid® Mediterranean Pitted Dried Apricots is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSalad