Is Sun-Maid Pure Milk Chocolate and Peanut Butter Covered Raisins Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raisins, Milk Chocolate [sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), And Vanilla], Peanut Butter Coating [(sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Peanut Oil, Salt, And Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier)], Confectioner's Glaze (lac-resin). Contains Milk, Soy, And Peanut. This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Peanuts And Tree Nuts Are Used In The Production Of Other Products.
Check Sun-Maid Pure Milk Chocolate and Peanut Butter Covered Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun-Maid Pure Milk Chocolate and Peanut Butter Covered Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


