Is Sun-Maid Pure Milk Chocolate and Peanut Butter Covered Raisins Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- partially defatted peanut flour
- peanut oil
- peanut butter coating
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raisins, Milk Chocolate [sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), And Vanilla], Peanut Butter Coating [(sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Peanut Oil, Salt, And Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier)], Confectioner's Glaze (lac-resin). Contains Milk, Soy, And Peanut. This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Peanuts And Tree Nuts Are Used In The Production Of Other Products.
Check Sun-Maid Pure Milk Chocolate and Peanut Butter Covered Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun-Maid Pure Milk Chocolate and Peanut Butter Covered Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


