Is Sun-Maid® Raisin Bread Cinnamon Swirl 16 Oz. Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- nonfat milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamir Mononitrate (Viamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Raisins, Nonfat Milk, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Butter (A Trivial Source of Cholesterol), Yeast, Soybean Oil, Sat, Dough Water, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Cinnamon, Conditioners, (Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes, Mono & Diglycerides), Soy Lecithin.
Check Sun-Maid® Raisin Bread Cinnamon Swirl 16 Oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun-Maid® Raisin Bread Cinnamon Swirl 16 Oz. Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Sun-Maid® Raisin Bread Cinnamon Swirl 16 Oz. Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


