Is Sun Maid Raisins & Roasted Almonds Seasoned With Garlic Onion Salad Toppings, Garlic Onion Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured whey
cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS, RAISINS (NATURALS AND GOLDENS (SULFUR DIOXIDE (SULFITES) TO PRESERVE COLOR)), SALT, DRIED ONIONS, DRIED GARLIC, CULTURED WHEY, SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED GINGER, CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA SYRUP.
Check Sun Maid Raisins & Roasted Almonds Seasoned With Garlic Onion Salad Toppings, Garlic Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Maid Raisins & Roasted Almonds Seasoned With Garlic Onion Salad Toppings, Garlic Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
SEASONED WITH A DASH OF ONION, GARLIC & PEPPER TWISTED PRETZEL STICKS, SEASONED WITH A DASH OF ONION, GARLIC & PEPPER
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
WILD CAUGHT TUNA SEASONED WITH ROASTED GARLIC & HERB, ROASTED GARLIC & HERB
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


