Is Sun-Maid Raisins Vanilla Yogurt 6 Count - 6-1 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • nonfat milk powder
  • whey powder
  • cultured whey
  • yogurt powder
  • vanilla yogurt flavored coating

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey and Nonfat Milk), Whey Powder, Color Added (Titanium Dioxide), Soy Lecithin - an Emulsifer, and Vanilla), California Raisins, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze.

Check Sun-Maid Raisins Vanilla Yogurt 6 Count - 6-1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sun-Maid Raisins Vanilla Yogurt 6 Count - 6-1 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast