Is Sun Maid Sour Blue Raspberry Fruity Golden Raisin Snacks, Sour Blue Raspberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOLDEN RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED VEGETABLE JUICES FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SULFITES.
Check Sun Maid Sour Blue Raspberry Fruity Golden Raisin Snacks, Sour Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Maid Sour Blue Raspberry Fruity Golden Raisin Snacks, Sour Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Natural Sharp White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Cashews & Golden Raisin Medley Snacks, 3-1.5 oz. Packs
Joyride Brownman Candy Sour Blue Raspberry Strips
Sun-Maid Cinnamon Swirl Raisin Bread, Cinnamon Raisin Bread, 16 oz Loaf
LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY
SOUR PUNCH, BITES, ASSORTED FLAVORS CANDY, STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY GREEN APPLE
About this product
Fruit · Dried


