Is Sun - Maid Sour Raisins Fruity Peach - 7 - .07 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavors, sunflower oil, citric acid, sulfur dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Golden Raisins, Less than 2% of: Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide (Sulfites to Preserve Color).
Check Sun - Maid Sour Raisins Fruity Peach - 7 - .07 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun - Maid Sour Raisins Fruity Peach - 7 - .07 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
Raisins 12 oz - Carton containing 12 oz of California Sun-Dried Raisins within a resealable bag.
Sun-Maid® California Sun-Dried Raisins 20oz Resealable Canister
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Raisins 10 oz - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 10 oz of California Sun-Dried Raisins.
Where to buy
Sun - Maid Sour Raisins Fruity Peach - 7 - .07 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch, Dried


