Is Sun Maid Sour Strawberry Raisins Snacks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Golden Raisins (98%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Sunflower Oil, Orange Peel, Vegetable Juices, Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)
Check Sun Maid Sour Strawberry Raisins Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Maid Sour Strawberry Raisins Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
Jell-O Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Special K Bar Strawberry Chewy Pastry Crisps, 100 Calorie Snacks, 5.28 oz, 12 Count
Where to buy
Sun Maid Sour Strawberry Raisins Snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


