Is Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Raisins Mini Snack Boxes 10 Count Soy Free?

Description
Vanilla-sweet bites deliver a contrast of smooth outer coating and chewy interior; commonly enjoyed as a portable lunchbox or on-the-go snack. Reviewers note kid-friendly taste, convenient single-serve boxes, and consistent sweetness; occasional comments mention flaking coating, stickiness in warm conditions, and packaging reliability, and mixed opinions about portion size overall.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-sweet bites deliver a contrast of smooth outer coating and chewy interior; commonly enjoyed as a portable lunchbox or on-the-go snack. Reviewers note kid-friendly taste, convenient single-serve boxes, and consistent sweetness; occasional comments mention flaking coating, stickiness in warm conditions, and packaging reliability, and mixed opinions about portion size overall.
Ingredients
Natural California Raisins, Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Nonfat Yogurt Powder, Whey, Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Confectioners Glaze, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Contains: Milk And Soy, Yogurt Coated Raisins May Contain An Occasional Peanut Or Tree Nut, Raisins Are Mechanically Stemmed And May Contain An Occasional Grape Stem Or Wood Piece
Check Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Raisins Mini Snack Boxes 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Raisins Mini Snack Boxes 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
Sun-Maid® California Sun-Dried Raisins 20oz Resealable Canister
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Sun-Maid California Sun Dried Organic Raisins
Where to buy
Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Raisins Mini Snack Boxes 10 Count is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


