Is Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Raisins Mini Snack Boxes 10 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Vanilla-sweet bites deliver a contrast of smooth outer coating and chewy interior; commonly enjoyed as a portable lunchbox or on-the-go snack. Reviewers note kid-friendly taste, convenient single-serve boxes, and consistent sweetness; occasional comments mention flaking coating, stickiness in warm conditions, and packaging reliability, and mixed opinions about portion size overall.

Description
Vanilla-sweet bites deliver a contrast of smooth outer coating and chewy interior; commonly enjoyed as a portable lunchbox or on-the-go snack. Reviewers note kid-friendly taste, convenient single-serve boxes, and consistent sweetness; occasional comments mention flaking coating, stickiness in warm conditions, and packaging reliability, and mixed opinions about portion size overall.
Ingredients
Natural California Raisins, Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Nonfat Yogurt Powder, Whey, Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Confectioners Glaze, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Contains: Milk And Soy, Yogurt Coated Raisins May Contain An Occasional Peanut Or Tree Nut, Raisins Are Mechanically Stemmed And May Contain An Occasional Grape Stem Or Wood Piece
Check Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Raisins Mini Snack Boxes 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Raisins Mini Snack Boxes 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
Sun-Maid® California Sun-Dried Raisins 20oz Resealable Canister
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Sun-Maid California Sun Dried Organic Raisins
Where to buy
Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Raisins Mini Snack Boxes 10 Count is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


