Is Sun-Maid Yogurt Blueberries - Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk powder
  • nonfat yogurt powder
  • yogurt coating

nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Nonfat Yogurt Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar), Tapioca Dextrin, Natural Vegetable Color, Confectioners Glaze, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Nonfat Yogurt Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Natural Blueberry Flavor

Check Sun-Maid Yogurt Blueberries - Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sun-Maid Yogurt Blueberries - Vanilla is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterAmazon

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go