Is Sun-Maid Yogurt Coated Raisins Blueberry Vanilla Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flavored Coatings (sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Raisins, Tapioca Dextrin, Shellac, Natural Flavors, Natural Colors. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg and Wheat.
Check Sun-Maid Yogurt Coated Raisins Blueberry Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun-Maid Yogurt Coated Raisins Blueberry Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


