Is SUN-MAID, YOGURT RAISINS, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk powder
  • whey powder
  • cultured whey
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt coating

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NATURAL CALIFORNIA RAISINS. YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK), WHEY POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, AND VANILLA), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.

Check SUN-MAID, YOGURT RAISINS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast