This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sun Quench 50% High Juice Blackcurrant Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACKCURRANT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (50%), Water, Acid: Citric Acid; Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose; Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulfite; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Natural flavorings. Contains Metabisulphite.

Check Sun Quench 50% High Juice Blackcurrant against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? Sun Quench 50% High Juice Blackcurrant | Spoonful