Is Sun Quench Fruit & Barley Peach Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Peach Juice From Concentrate (10%), Acids: Malic Acid, Citric Acid; Flavourings, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite; Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates; Barley Extract, Fruit And Vegetable Extracts (carrot, Apple, Hibiscus, Blackcurrant, Molasses), Stabilisers: Gum Arabic, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Colour: Carotenes. Contains Sulphites, Barley.
Check Sun Quench Fruit & Barley Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Quench Fruit & Barley Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


