Is Sun Quench Super Concentrated Squirty Squash Lemon & Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins potassium sorbate
glycerol esters of wood rosins potassium sorbate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Acids Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lime Juice From Concentrate (6%), Lemon Juice From Concentrate (1.5%), Flavourings, Sweeteners Sucralose, Acesulfame K; Stabilisers: Acadia Gum, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins Preservatives Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite, Potassium Metabisulphite. Contains: Metabisulphite.
Check Sun Quench Super Concentrated Squirty Squash Lemon & Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Quench Super Concentrated Squirty Squash Lemon & Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


