Is Sun Quench Super Concentrated Squirty Squash Lemon & Lime Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerol esters of wood rosins potassium sorbate
glycerol esters of wood rosins potassium sorbate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Acids Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lime Juice From Concentrate (6%), Lemon Juice From Concentrate (1.5%), Flavourings, Sweeteners Sucralose, Acesulfame K; Stabilisers: Acadia Gum, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins Preservatives Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite, Potassium Metabisulphite. Contains: Metabisulphite.
Check Sun Quench Super Concentrated Squirty Squash Lemon & Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Quench Super Concentrated Squirty Squash Lemon & Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


